Plant, Root, Leaf

Güncelleme tarihi: 2 gün önce

Perfume scents derived from plant leaves:



Green, dynamic, refreshing, limpid, radiant



 

Chocolate mint: Mentha x piperita f. citrata / Mentha piperita v. Chocolat



Chocolate mint, which is among the most fragrant mint types; The pure oil obtained by steam distillation technique has an aroma similar to Mint Chocolate with rounded sharp lines compared to other mint scents.

Chocolate mint, which usually decorates the top notes in men's perfumes, is also a very popular product in aromatherapy and alternative medicine.


 

Vetiver:

The secret to obtaining green vetiver Ruh khus natural perfume oil is before you start distilling! Vetiver herbs, which have a much richer aroma than the cultivated vetiver grown in agriculture and only grow in nature in the wild, are soaked for about 12 hours after being picked by hand, kept in sacks and prepared for distillation.



Green vetiver: It constitutes a set of grooming procedures used on India's oldest traditional equipment and techniques called Ruh Khus. However, the only difference in this method is that it is not distilled on the base sandalwood oil used in other attar techniques, and the distillation period takes long hours and is very slow. 24-hour continuous distillation is provided.

Afterwards, the water vapor containing oil is cooled appropriately and absorbed with the help of special brushes, and the pure oil accumulated on the water is separated. The oil is then transferred to camel skin bottles that contain the precious "Ruh" and is kept on hold, so that the molecular structure of the fragrance is damaged due to the high heat and pressure that occurs in the essential oils produced by modern steam distillation, by this method, and the saturated sensitive aromatic oil is fully recovered without exposing it to high pressure and heat. High quality perfume vetiver oil is obtained by preserving the molecular structure of the uncut, rich aroma oil.




Green vetiver; In general, it has a rain forest, leafy, moist, earthy, dusty, root woody, smoky, green, slightly sweet scent profile with the most beautiful tonal nuances of green, reminiscent of the classic masculine barber scent.


Green vetiver is one of the most complex botanical extracts known to science. It is a mixture of more than 150 sesquiterpenoid compounds—some still undiscovered. Ruh means 'soul' or 'Ruh' in Persian and Khus is the Sanskrit word for vetiver. Hence the term Ruh Khus literally means 'Ruh of vetiver'. Vetiver is a perennial Poaceae herb native to India. The name Vetiver comes from Tamil (of Dravidian origin) from the South Indian language called vettiveru.




Ancient Indian inscriptions listed vetiver as a favorite perfume infused by royalty. Vetiver is also an essential ingredient in ayurvedic science, where it is called Suganti-Mulaka, meaning "sweet scent."


The vegetarian extract prescribed in Ayurvedic medicine is called Sita-Mulaka (having cold roots) to cool the body by adding it to bath water.



 

Patchouli:



Prince of Darkness Patchouli

Patchouli: The pure fragrance obtained from the green leaves of the plant by steam / co2 distillation method is intense, masculine masculine and has an ethereal dark black mysterious aroma as well as woody, sweet, rhizome green, damp mold wet earth nuances, which vary according to the distillation quality.


According to some perfumeur interpretations, it is depicted that it has aspects reminiscent of the smell of earth after the rain, which reminds of death.


What is PA : Natural ingredient Patchouli alcohol (PA), which is a tricyclic sesquiterpene, is the main chemical component of patchouli oil and contributes to the pungent odor of the oil. At the same time, PA obtained by synthesis is a widely applied ingredient in the perfume industry.


Patchouli PA offers a wide range of uses as immunomodulator, anti-inflammatory, antioxidative, antitumor, antimicrobial, insecticidal, antiatherogenic, antiemetic, whitening and soothing, especially in decorative cosmetics, fragrances, shampoo, candles, toilet soaps as well as household cleaners and detergents. It has also been used in non-cosmetic products.


Its pure oil is a plant that is frequently used as an antimicrobial and insecticide / insect repellent in the field of alternative herbal medicine.


In nature, PA is mainly concentrated in the essential oil of Pogostemon cablin and is directly related to the quality of patchouli oil, in other words, lab in patchouli. If the PA rate is 30%, the lowest quality, the highest rate, is lab. PA 48.8% is considered the highest quality most expensive precious patchouli oil.


In order to obtain the best quality natural patchouli oil and the oil with the highest PA value, sensitive climatic conditions such as rested soil and optimum temperature and humidity are only obtained in indonesia, depending on the geographical features.


Patchouli oil is generally obtained by steam distillation and co2 distilled distillation techniques, and a higher quality perfume oil is obtained by containing much richer PA component compared to co2 distilled steam distilled.


Perfumes

It is usually used for middle and base notes. The blend blends well with jasmine, musk and resin-derived scents.


Patchouli oils, which are obtained in the Indonesian Aceh Barat region and have extremely rounded lines that vary according to the distle method it is processed, have a very rich aroma reminiscent of sweet, chocolate vanilla earthen patchouli.

Approximately 20-25 ml of pure fragrant oil is obtained from 1 kg of patchouli leaves for use in perfumes.


 

Basil:

Ocimum basilicum

Basil fragrance is very popular in perfumes and it has a much more green, piercing, fresh, spicy, refreshing aroma with clear pointed lines containing anise nuances compared to holy basil.


Pure oil obtained by steam distillation method is also used in many areas such as medicine, aromatherapy, cosmetics, shampoos, and it is used in perfumes as top or heart notes.


Basil used in perfumes:


Lemon & Basil Avon for women

Оcean’s flower Kamila Robinson for women

L'Homme Yves Saint Laurent for men

The One for Men Dolce&Gabbana for men


 

Holy basil Tulsi:


Ocimum sanctum L. Ocimum tenuiflorum L.


It is due to the high chemical component eugenol contained in the oil of the holy basil Tulsi Clove fragrance grown in the Indian region.


Compared to its cousin, other basil, it has a much richer, warmer, balsamic fragrance profile, but with a touch of licorice, it has a distinctly different scent to other basil with the aroma of smoked cinnamon, fresh, woody. mint, cloves and smoky

Ocimum sanctum L. Ocimum tenuiflorum L.

Pure basil oil used in perfumes is obtained by steam distillation.


Some perfumes used in Tulsi:


Tulsivivah ! Miller et Bertaux for women and men

Holy Hemp Aether Arts Perfume for women and men

Gujarat Olympic Orchids Artisan Perfumes for women and men

Rising Mysore 2 Dixit & Zak for women and men


 

Mate: Ilex paraguariensis

Ilex paraguariensis

Also known as paraguayan tea, as the name suggests, This plant usually grows in Paraguay. The opening notes in perfumes are dried black and green tea with a rich aroma with tobacco, straw and light spice notes, a little dirty, raw and unpolished, leathery, a little birch smoke, guaiac wood includes nuances




Ilex paraguariensis

 

Moena:

Botanical Name: Endlicheria metallica

Botanical Family: Lauraceae

Extraction Method: Steam distilled

Part of Plant Distilled: Branches and leaves


Newly discovered fragrance note in the Amazon rainforest for use in perfumes. It is also known as camphor moena by the Peruvian people.


Due to its aroma similar to Brazilian Rosewood and its therapeutic benefits, the increasing demand for pure oil, which is obtained day by day, entered the cosmetics sector due to the interest.


The oil obtained from such a plant is the only special type of Moena tree on earth so far. Essential oil from this type of plant not only makes a new addition to medicinal aromatherapy, but also makes it incredibly rare and valuable in cosmetics and perfumery.

Endlicheria metallica

Moena Essential Oil is a ravishingly rare find from deep in the Peruvian Amazon.

This elegant essential oil, which is similarly scented to Brazilian Rosewood, is distilled from trees that are part of a groundbreaking reforestation project in Madre de Dios.


 

Lovage leaf:


Levisticum officinalis (Apiacea), lovage, is a glabrous, perennial herbaceous plant, with a characteristic earthy, celery-like flavour and smell. All parts of the plant being strongly aromatic, this plant is cultivated for its seeds, leaves, roots and essential oil, which are used in the perfuming, food, beverage and tobacco industries


So far, only a few studies are available on the chemical composition of lovage roots; those focusing mainly on the composition of the essential oil obtained by hydrodistillation or by CO2 supercritical extraction.

Levisticum officinale

Since it has roots containing a heavy-smelling essential oil from the parsley family, the oil obtained from the root parts is used in perfumes. It has a deep, herbal and almost caramel scent.


In natural perfumery, its extract is blended to add depth to earthy, spice and leather accords, woodsy, incense or floral bouquets and is a very strong and effective base note.


Aroma durability and the strongest of all natural materials are among the scents with chords and are generally used in base notes.





 

Sea Fennel:

Abundant in the Atlantic Ocean and Mediterranean coastal beaches.

It is a fragrant plant from the Parsley family that grows abundantly on sea beaches.


Pure oil is obtained by steam distillation to be used in green-themed perfumes and is generally used in the heart and top notes. It has a lemony fresh carrot and herbaceous earthy-like aroma.


 

Mugwort: Artemisia vulgaris


Upon the death of King Mausolos in 353 BC, his wife, Queen II. It is the plant that was attributed to Artemisia after her husband had a magnificent monumental tomb built in her name.

Artemisia vulgaris

Her victories in Rhodes added fame to the queen's reputation in BC. Queen II in 351. Artemisia has passed away.


Powerful, very fresh, cool, highly diffusive, bittersweet-camphoraceous with soft green undertones and a pleasant, sweet herbaceous and tea-like drydown.


The pure oil of musk weed, which is very fragrant, obtained by steam distillation technique, is used in the heart notes of perfumes. This plant, which has a very dynamic aroma, has green nuances


Mimulus moschatus

The other type of mugwort, Mimulus moschatus, is blended in making herbal musk.


 

Sugandh mantri:


Homalomena aromatica


Part of Plant Used: Root, seeds.

Extraction Method: Steam Distillation / Hydro distillation


leaf

This special plant used in perfumes is from the Araceae family and is generally referred to as Bangladesh, China, South-Central, Laos, Myanmar, Thailand, Vietnam, Asia and the Southwest Pacific, and Sugandh mantri in India. Its pure oil is obtained to be used in natural essences such as attar,


root

The essential oil obtained is often used in heart notes and base notes in oriental perfumes with its unique, rich aromatic, exotic, earthy scent with a light floral undertone.


 

Sweet Vernal Grass:


It is a perennial herb that grows in grasslands and is a good fodder for animals.


Sweet summer meadow with coumarin notes of clover and cut grass; hay-like-herbal undertones with vespers of Vanilla and balsamic Tobacco.



This aroma aerates the senses with herbaceous hay notes dappled in honeyed-hints of Vanilla that positively entice the spirit to come out and play.


Pure oil obtained from absolute solvent distillation Color is caramel brown and has a pourable viscosity


Also obtained by steam distillation too


 

Nagarmotha:

Nagarmotha "Cyperus scariosus": Pure is extracted from Cyperus scariosus, a type of reed in the family Cyperaceae, also known as Nagarmotha or Cypress.


It is a perennial herbaceous riverbed plant native to the Indian state of Madhya Pradesh, closely related to Cyperus papyrus, the plant from which the oldest type of paper is made.


This herb is also widely used in ancient healing medicine, traditional Chinese medicine, and perfumery.


Pure fragrant oil obtained from the Nagarmotha plant by steam distillation for use in perfumes; Smoky leather has a rich, persistent, woody, earthy, deep, slightly peppery scent-like aroma with notes.



Nagarmotha perfumes:

Ode on Melancholy Perfume Oil Gucci for women and men

Santal Boisé Versace for women and men

Black XS L'Exces for Him Paco Rabanne for men

Promise Frederic Malle for women and men

Extreme Oud By Kilian for women and men

Journey Man Amouage for men

 

Cannabis

Hempt

Cannabis: The oil obtained by steam distillation is used for use in perfumes. It is a dirty, sour, nuanced aromatic smoky note and is used in the heart notes.


Hempt perfumes

Marijuana Kolmaz for women and men

Black Afgano Nasomatto for women and men

Open Sky Byredo for women and men

Hindu Kush Mancera for women and men

Cannabis Bois 1920 for women and men


 

FRAGONIA:

Agonis fragrans

The aroma of Agonis Fragrans is clean, refreshing, delicately camphoraceous with a hint of citrus and a balsamic undertone. It blends well with most other essential oils.



The steam distillation oil for perfumes has a fresh, senna, green, citrus and tea tree-like aroma with dry, slightly spicy, bright fruity-floral tones and sweet woody, soapy, balsamic notes.


It is often used for heart notes in perfumes.


 

Bitter orange leaf:


Bitter Orange Leaf: It has a slightly pointed, elegant balance of flowers and citrus, obtained by absolute solvent distillation from the leaves and branches of the bitter orange tree.

It is similar to the "neroli" version of Fresh, Orange blossom with a rounded sweeter and bushier growing flower tone of citrus scent.

It is usually felt in the top notes in perfumes.


 

Mango leaf:


Mango leaf: A very fragrant oil is obtained with absolute distillation from the mixture of mango tree leaves and sprouted small flowers.


It is slightly fruity like the osmanthus flower, reminiscent of peach juice, and also has nudes of pink lotus flower mixed with leather leather and green tea.


It blends very well with rose, Arabian jasmine, sandalwood, green tea and tobacco in its perfume blend.


Mango leaf is very suitable for creating tropical fruit bases, leather accords, tea accords, oriental blends and rich floral bouquets.


Angel Stories Up All Night Victoria's Secret

Heat Rush Beyonce


 

Olive leaf:

Olive leaf: The olive, which is generally grown in the Mediterranean climate, has been in demand as a highly respected fruit throughout history.


This miracle fruit, which still maintains its importance today and is benefited from in many areas, has a dark and smoky, sooty bitter green odor obtained by steam distillation technique for perfumes.


 

Cactus:

Cactus is a succulent plant and generally living in a desert climate, the cactus has been used for different purposes including food, tools, medicine and ritual ceremonies.


It is also used in popular perfumes today. Cactus emits a grassy, green scent that helps enliven unisex perfumes.



Givenchy’s Xeryus Rouge

Demeter Prickly Pear Perfume


 

Menthol:

Menthol: A natural ingredient made from corn and some types of mint used in perfumes.


It has a very strong and penetrating effect in terms of scent characters and is known for its fresh, green and very high sillage.


It is often used as top notes in perfumes.


 

Eucalyptus:

Eucalyptus: There are more than 700 species of Eucalyptus and its pure oil is obtained by steam distillation for use in perfume making. Eucalyptus, which is high in sillage as you read, has a sharp pointed green and slightly woody aroma.


Some eucalyptus species are known to contain lemon nuances.


It is generally used as holistic accords in fresh, oceanic, clear, limpid and sporty summery scents in perfumes. And it pairs very well with citrus fruits.

 

Tomato leaf:


Tomato leaf: The tomato leaf fragrance, obtained by absolite distilled fragrant oil of dark green viscous consistency for perfumes, has an intense green, fresh and slightly fruity note with an earthy sweetness reminiscent of the fresh leaves of my garden tomato plants.


It is often used in the heart notes of green-themed perfumes and is compatible with almost all notes.


 

Camphor:

Camphor tree: It is a tree species from the Lauraceae family that can rise up to 20-30 meters, never leaves in winter and forms natural forests.


Homeland is the Far East and South Asia Countries such as South China and South Japan; It is obtained from the stem and leaves of the camphor tree by distillation method.


Often used for heart notes in perfumes. Its aroma is clean, fresh, herbal, spicy and has a penetrating, pungent odour.


Blends well with herbal notes such as lavender, valerian, mint.


 

Peach leaf:

Peach leaf: Used in cosmetics, lotions, creams, perfumes.


Leaves of the peach tree! Olive green oil is obtained with yellowish oil obtained by steam distillation method.


Sweet fruity nectarine, peach, apricot-like soft, grassy, and honey-like characteristic odour.


Often used as heart notes in perfumes, it blends well in perfumes with osmanthus flower, champaga flower, Kewra flower, cherry blossom and vanilla.


 

Hops:

For perfumes obtained by steam distillation


Hops: Slightly sharp, bitter, earthy / green herbaceous, fresh aroma. In perfumes, Usually in the heart notes.


 

Soybean:

Immature soybeans are a type of soybean typically eaten as an appetizer before sushi.


"B Skin Balenciaga", a famous perfume brand, is also used in the top notes.


Soybeans are used to impart a crisp, green clear aroma to perfumes.


 

Galbanum:

A kind of resin obtained by steam distillation. It has a fresh, bitter green, earthy balsamic, spicy odour.


Used as base notes in perfumes.

Indispensable for green-toned perfumes with its highly aromatic scent.

 

Poplar Bud:

This plant is also featured prominently in many Arabic traditions.

Poplar bud absolute is extracted from the buds of Populus nigra. This base note has balsamic undertones with heavy vanilla top notes and is a beautiful fixative in perfume blends.


The common name of poplar buds, Balm of Gilead or Mecca balsam, the source of balsamic oils in the Old World.


To summarize holistically; The scent of the oil obtained by the solvent absolute distillation method has a complex aroma with apricot, prune and fruity nuances, as well as osmanthus flower and woody undertones.


 

Valerian:

Very popular scent in perfumes! exhibits nuances similar to smoky, woody, dry, warm musk consistency.


Generally used in perfumes as base and heart notes.


 

Jatamansi;

This dark green jatamansi oil, also known as Himalayan spikenard, is distilled from sustainably harvested roots gathered from community forests in Nepal. Spikenard oil is an important Ayurvedic herb throughout all of India.

Grows on the forest floor at high altitudes and has a dominant, misty, heavy, moist soil smell.


 

Fern:

Fragrance note often used in men's perfumes.


Pure essential oils obtained by absolute distillation or steam distillation exhibit a fresh, mossy, cool, herbaceous and humid odour profile, and when blended with other oils can impart various aromas such as ocean, spicy, floral or woody.


Widely used in the perfumery industry due to its rich scent.


 

Lemon grass:

Steam distilled from the leafy parts of the lemongrass plant.


Thanks to its fresh and welcoming aroma, it is a common herb in perfumes and cosmetics.


Lemon citrus type scent exhibits a much sharper fresh green sour scent profile than Lemon.


Used as top notes in perfumes.


 

Mint:

Mint The scent of mint, which has about 30 species in the world, is generally used in the top notes of perfumes with its very fresh green characteristic scent with sharp lines. Blends well with other herbal notes


 

Rosemary:

Strong fresh herbaceous eccentric fragrance reminiscent of Rosemary Eucalyptus.


Generally used in top notes and is obtained by steam distillation.


 

Marjoram:

Marjoram: Greenish, herbaceous, clear undertones, slightly moist earthy aroma. The oil obtained by steam distillation is used in the perfume industry.


Marjoram, which is generally used in top notes, grows wild in Thrace, Aegean, Marmara and Mediterranean regions of our country.

Perennial plant with a bushy appearance and fragrant appearance, which is frequently found in arid places and rocky areas.


 

Hiba:

Fragrance obtained by steam distillation from the leaves of the tree.

This tree is from the Far East and is one of the cypress trees! With its woody, fresh, herbaceous, pine-like scent reminiscent of cedar, it can be used in all notes in perfumes.


 

Laurus Nobilis:


Obtained by steam distillation

Type of laurel, also called sweet laurel. Green, classic laurel scent, its undertones are slightly spicy, bay leaves with a sharp fresh scent. Used in perfumes as top notes.


 

Tea tree leaf:

Small arboreal shrub with needle-like leaves.


Tea Tree oil has a fresh, antiseptic and medicinal scent. It also has characteristic mint and spice notes.


Used in perfumes at the top and heart points.


 

Helichrysum:

Helichrysum angustifolium has a very sharp smell, dry straw, very slightly acrid caramel-like nuances reminiscent of spicy bitter honey, it is often used in perfumes as heart notes.


Widely grown in Europe and its pure oil is obtained by steam distillation.


 

Costus Root:

The pure oil obtained from the Root part of the Costus plant by steam distillation has a very persistent odor, such as the combination of the aroma of ancient precious trees and violets.

Costus features distinctly human hair and wet dog hair, furry, animalistic, woody, Musty, nude undertones.


it is also a base note with an extremely high fragrance intensity and serves as an alternative to botanical perfume and musk Costus root essential oil is also used as an additive to give an exotic effect to perfumery, incense, candles and aromatherapy.



 

Black Spruce

Picea mariana


  • Black Spruce absolute Solvent Extracted

Meet the extraordinary energy of large conifers,


The aroma also has spiritual uplifting qualities, so to speak, like a walk in a quiet forest brings with it inner peace and a revitalized soul.


Natural Perfumery


Black spruce we can say that it is a much more fruity version of Oakmoss.



Oil Appearance: Green to dark green, syrupy, thick, mobile liquid.



Black Spruce absolute is found in deep forest accords, which adds sparkling sweet green nuances to perfumes,


Sweet blackened richly balsamic, dried honeyed, fruits, powerful aroma, shiny mossy, vaguely leather, moist earthy


But

Black Spruce

Steam distillation characteristic odor: Like-menthol sweet fresh, strong glossy pinecone green, light camphorous


Blends Well With: Oakmoss, Black Currant Bud, vetiver, Cedarwood, Galbanum, Labdanum, Agarwood, amber, ambergris, musk, lime.



Black Spruce perfumes:

Black Spruce TRNP for women and men

Mriga Prin for women and men

Barcelona TRNP for women and men

Sacred 786 Elixir JoAnne Bassett

Miscegenation Ikiryō for women and men

Onthamara Prin for women and men



 

Vitex leaf:


Vitex essential oil contains Sabinene, 1,8-Cineole, α-Pinene, β-Carophyllene, Limonene, and trans-β-Farnesene and has a dry and bittersweet-floral scent similar to the dried berries. Blends well with lavender, valerian, elemi, or chamomile.


Blends Well With:

Floral oils (such as rose, geranium, or lavender), clary sage, vetiver, oakwood, valerian, palo santo, amyris, Moroccan chamomile, elemi, and ho wood.

Fragrant oil obtained from the leaves of the tree by steam distillation is used for perfume use.


Its scientific name, which is the subject of mythology, comes from agnos-castus, which means honor in Greek.


This small tree was thought to be sacred to the virgin goddess Hestia / Vesta


It has a fragrant, dominant spicy, light wood and green tones scent that grows in many parts of the world. ,

Its seeds with white-purple flowers are used in the perfume industry, as well as in personal care products, medical treatment methods and natural medicine.


Used for heart notes in perfumes


 

Cedar leaf:


Obtained by steam distillation from twigs and conifers

Exhibits a spicy, slightly green herbaceous, woody fresh and clean fragrance profile.

Very popular note in perfumes and is used in base notes.


 

Tobacco:

Tobacco leaf: with its sharp, warm, dry, smoky, bitter, strong, straw-like slightly herbaceous scent, it is generally used in men's perfumes.


Tobacco fragrance oil obtained by solvent absolute distillation method.


Sandalwood blends well with saffron and resin scents. Used in base notes.


 

Black tea:

Black tea: The scent of black tea used in perfumes is usually obtained from Ceylon tea leaves with absolute solvent or steam distillation, and yellow oil is obtained as aroma; The characteristic tea scent exhibits a warm, dry herbaceous, balsamic slightly citrus scent profile.

Generally used in the heart notes in perfumes and gives very good results in blends of oak moss, saffron, tobacco, citrus fruits, jasmine.


 

Caledonian cypress:

The leaves of the oil obtained by the Co2 distillation or steam distillation technique in perfumes have a strong camphor scent obtained from the timber, with the nuances of the tea rose. It is often used in perfumes for top and heart notes.



 

Pine leaf:

There are 115 species of pine trees in the world.


The pine tree, which is generally used in men's perfumes, has a very green, fresh, spicy, balsamic wood, dynamic aroma.


Used in perfume making for top and heart notes.


Blends well with green-toned notes such as vetiver, sea moss, oak moss.


 

Smoke tree: Cotinus

Obtained by steam distillation from leaves and branches.


The Smoke tree (Cotinus coggygria) oil deep and complex aroma is earthy, warm, and resinous with notes of green herbaceous bitterness. Hints of dry forests scents mingle with an underlying sweetness.


 

Blue Spruce:

Leaf steam distillation

Blue spruce, which grows in humid climates with heavy annual rainfall in cool highlands in summer. It is generally used in forest-themed perfumes and also very popular in aftershaves and shampoos. Very fresh, pleasant passion fruit-like, sweet, warm, coniferous lemon containing high alpha-pinene and limonene in its content. It has earthy, resinous, woody undertones.



 

Cypress Lusitanica:


This is a pure therapeutic-quality aromatherapy essential oil produced using wild-crafted plants and traditional methods from Madagascar, and is obtained from the Twigs/Leaves.


Cupressus Lusitanica

Cypress Lusitanica Essential Oil has an intense berry or fruit tone, herbaceous, slightly woody resinous evergreen aroma, mulberry nuances as well as a slightly green fresh aroma reminiscent of clean air and the sea.


 

Balsam fir

<